Purwa Pande, India Page

Other names: Purwa Pānde

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0857 Longitude 83.1795 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 9N Long (DMS) 83° 10' 46E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 235620

Weather Charts


Purwa Pande Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purwa Pande Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purwa Pande Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deopar (0.3 nm)
Kirtarpur (0.3 nm)
Deokhari (0.6 nm)
Purwa Lunia (0.6 nm)
Haraiya (0.8 nm)
Lachhrampur (0.3 nm)
Bijaura (0.5 nm)
Purwa Kori (0.6 nm)
Bamti (0.7 nm)
Daraura (0.8 nm)
Isahakpur (1.0 nm)
Salempur (0.5 nm)
Ahibranpur (0.8 nm)
Siuli (0.9 nm)
Hira Patti (0.2 nm)
Dihwa (0.5 nm)
Purwa Jodhi (0.5 nm)
Arazi Baghat (0.7 nm)
Sarai Mandraj (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 5 nm N 320
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 34 nm S 143
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 41 nm N 20 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 41 nm S 204 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 86 nm N 8 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Azamgarh division
1.6 nm S Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
6.0 nm N Alauddin Patti
6.0 nm E Mubarakpur
6.8 nm W Nizamabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.4 nm N Bilariaganj
8.1 nm S Gambhirban


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:14 2016