Dihwa, India Page

Other names: Dīhwa

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0773 Longitude 83.1774 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 38N Long (DMS) 83° 10' 39E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 239962

Weather Charts


Dihwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dihwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dihwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Arazi Baghat
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarai Mandraj (0.4 nm)
Haraiya (0.7 nm)
Bagh Lakraon (0.9 nm)
Hira Patti (0.4 nm)
Kirtarpur (0.4 nm)
Deopar (0.5 nm)
Purwa Pande (0.5 nm)
Lachhrampur (0.8 nm)
Purwa Lunia (0.9 nm)
Bijaura (0.9 nm)
Deokhari (1.0 nm)
Purwa Kori (1.1 nm)
Purwa Jodhi (0.4 nm)
Salempur (0.7 nm)
Siuli (0.8 nm)
Azamgarh (0.6 nm)
Kol Pande (0.8 nm)
Kol Bazbahadur (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 5 nm N 325
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 34 nm S 142
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 41 nm S 204 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 42 nm N 20 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 86 nm N 8 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Azamgarh division
1.2 nm SE Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
6.5 nm N Alauddin Patti
6.1 nm E Mubarakpur
6.5 nm W Nizamabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.6 nm S Gambhirban
7.9 nm N Bilariaganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:41:23 2016