Deopar, India Page

Other names: Deopār

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0848 Longitude 83.1745 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 5N Long (DMS) 83° 10' 28E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 240297

Weather Charts


Deopar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deopar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deopar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kirtarpur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Purwa Lunia (0.4 nm)
Haraiya (0.5 nm)
Kumhinpur (0.7 nm)
Purwa Bachhia (0.8 nm)
Bijaura (0.5 nm)
Deokhari (0.5 nm)
Lachhrampur (0.5 nm)
Daraura (0.8 nm)
Purwa Kori (0.8 nm)
Kishundaspur (0.9 nm)
Bamti (0.9 nm)
Purwa Pande (0.3 nm)
Hira Patti (0.4 nm)
Purwa Jodhi (0.7 nm)
Salempur (0.7 nm)
Dihwa (0.5 nm)
Sarai Mandraj (0.6 nm)
Arazi Baghat (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 5 nm N 323
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 35 nm S 142
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 41 nm S 204 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 41 nm N 20 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 86 nm N 8 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Azamgarh division
1.7 nm SE Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
6.1 nm N Alauddin Patti
6.2 nm E Mubarakpur
6.5 nm W Nizamabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.5 nm NE Bilariaganj
8.1 nm S Gambhirban


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:41:11 2016