Purwa Pande, India Page

Other names: Purwa Pānde

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0763 Longitude 83.1539 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 35N Long (DMS) 83° 9' 14E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 242957

Weather Charts


Purwa Pande Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purwa Pande Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purwa Pande Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tandia (0.2 nm)
Chak Kalka (0.5 nm)
Khwajapur (0.5 nm)
Chak Inami (0.6 nm)
Mallah Tola (0.8 nm)
Hansapur (0.8 nm)
Muzaffarpur Chakia (0.9 nm)
Chhatarpur (0.4 nm)
Purwa Dakkhin (0.4 nm)
Mutaulipur (0.5 nm)
Purwa Bachhia (0.7 nm)
Haripur (0.8 nm)
Kumhinpur (0.9 nm)
Haraiya (0.7 nm)
Bagh Lakraon (0.7 nm)
Sarai Mandraj (0.9 nm)
Kondar (0.4 nm)
Chak Bulanda (0.9 nm)
Shiurajpur (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 5 nm N 337
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 35 nm S 140
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 40 nm S 203 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 42 nm N 21 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 86 nm N 9 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Azamgarh division
2.2 nm SE Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.3 nm W Nizamabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.9 nm N Alauddin Patti
7.7 nm S Gambhirban
7.4 nm E Mubarakpur
8.5 nm NE Bilariaganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:19 2016