Mallah Tola, India Page

Other names: Mallāh Tola

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0710 Longitude 83.1406 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 16N Long (DMS) 83° 8' 26E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 229470

Weather Charts


Mallah Tola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mallah Tola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mallah Tola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sohila (0.5 nm)
Chak Raja (0.9 nm)
Chak Inami (0.3 nm)
Hansapur (0.6 nm)
Shaikhpur (0.6 nm)
Mutaulipur (0.8 nm)
Muzaffarpur Chakia (0.9 nm)
Dayalapur (0.9 nm)
Khwajapur (0.3 nm)
Chak Kalka (0.3 nm)
Tandia (0.6 nm)
Purwa Pande (0.8 nm)
Kondar (0.8 nm)
Chak Munawwar (0.5 nm)
Budaitha (0.6 nm)
Chak Bulanda (0.6 nm)
Chak Dina Khan (0.7 nm)
Bishunpur Rajmandal (0.8 nm)
Chak Nawaz (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 5 nm N 346
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 35 nm S 139
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 40 nm S 202 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 43 nm N 22 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 87 nm N 9 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Azamgarh division
2.7 nm E Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
4.5 nm W Nizamabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.5 nm NE Alauddin Patti
7.6 nm S Gambhirban
8.1 nm E Mubarakpur
9.1 nm NE Bilariaganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:46:56 2016