Khwajapur, India Page

Other names: Khwājapur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0721 Longitude 83.1455 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 20N Long (DMS) 83° 8' 44E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 236814

Weather Charts


Khwajapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khwajapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khwajapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chak Kalka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chak Inami (0.3 nm)
Mallah Tola (0.3 nm)
Sohila (0.7 nm)
Shaikhpur (0.8 nm)
Chak Dina Khan (0.9 nm)
Mutaulipur (0.7 nm)
Hansapur (0.7 nm)
Chhatarpur (0.7 nm)
Muzaffarpur Chakia (0.9 nm)
Tandia (0.3 nm)
Purwa Pande (0.5 nm)
Kondar (0.6 nm)
Purwa Dakkhin (0.9 nm)
Chak Munawwar (0.5 nm)
Chak Bulanda (0.6 nm)
Budaitha (0.7 nm)
Chak Nawaz (0.8 nm)
Kirtupur (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 5 nm N 343
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 35 nm S 140
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 40 nm S 202 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 43 nm N 22 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 87 nm N 9 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Azamgarh division
2.5 nm E Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
4.8 nm W Nizamabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.3 nm NE Alauddin Patti
7.6 nm S Gambhirban
7.9 nm E Mubarakpur
8.9 nm NE Bilariaganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:41:17 2016