Sadarpur Rajput, India Page

Other names: Sadārpur Rājpūt

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0515 Longitude 83.2191 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 5N Long (DMS) 83° 13' 9E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 154782

Weather Charts


Sadarpur Rajput Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadarpur Rajput Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadarpur Rajput Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhatauli (0.5 nm)
Jairampur (0.8 nm)
Chhitam Pura (0.8 nm)
Gopalpur (1.0 nm)
Daulatpur (0.4 nm)
Nuruddinpur (0.5 nm)
Mallah Tola (0.8 nm)
Rampur Digia (0.9 nm)
Lohrauti (1.0 nm)
Mohlia (0.3 nm)
Jamudi (0.6 nm)
Purwa Rauzah (0.7 nm)
Purwa Utar (0.8 nm)
Jhagarwa (0.9 nm)
Purwa Kori (0.9 nm)
Gajhwa (0.3 nm)
Shahgarh (0.5 nm)
Nanauti (0.7 nm)
Daindih (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 8 nm N 318
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 32 nm S 144
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 40 nm S 208 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 43 nm N 16 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 87 nm N 6 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
2.1 nm NW Azamgarh division
4.5 nm NE Mubarakpur
6.4 nm S Gambhirban
8.0 nm N Alauddin Patti
8.9 nm S Government Medical College, Azamgarh
8.4 nm NE Jiyanpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:12 2016