Gopalpur, India Page

Other names: Gopālpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0414 Longitude 83.2051 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 29N Long (DMS) 83° 12' 18E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 171827

Weather Charts


Gopalpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopalpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopalpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chhitam Pura
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kathar Sadar (0.3 nm)
Tiwaripur (0.4 nm)
Chak Daman (0.8 nm)
Bhatauli (0.5 nm)
Jairampur (0.6 nm)
Shanbhupur (0.6 nm)
Khairatpur (0.8 nm)
Daindih (0.6 nm)
Nanauti (0.7 nm)
Shahgarh (0.8 nm)
Purwa Dakhin (0.2 nm)
Bhagmalpur (0.3 nm)
Chak Murad (0.5 nm)
Wajihuddinpur (0.6 nm)
Purwa Madho (0.7 nm)
Bharauti (0.7 nm)
Chak Dube (0.8 nm)
Hangapur (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 8 nm N 325
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 32 nm S 142
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 39 nm S 207 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 43 nm N 17 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 88 nm N 7 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
2.0 nm NW Azamgarh division
5.6 nm S Gambhirban
5.4 nm NE Mubarakpur
8.2 nm S Government Medical College, Azamgarh
8.5 nm N Alauddin Patti
7.8 nm W Nizamabad, Uttar Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:11 2016