Bhagmalpur, India Page

Other names: Bhāgmalpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0367 Longitude 83.2041 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 12N Long (DMS) 83° 12' 15E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 171827

Weather Charts


Bhagmalpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhagmalpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhagmalpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Purwa Dakhin,Chak Murad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dugdugwa (0.8 nm)
Belnadih (0.8 nm)
Gopalpur (0.3 nm)
Kathar Sadar (0.4 nm)
Chhitam Pura (0.4 nm)
Tiwaripur (0.6 nm)
Bhatauli (0.8 nm)
Jairampur (0.8 nm)
Shanbhupur (0.8 nm)
Daindih (0.5 nm)
Bharauti (0.6 nm)
Bharozpur (0.7 nm)
Nanauti (0.8 nm)
Wajihuddinpur (0.4 nm)
Purwa Madho (0.5 nm)
Chak Dube (0.5 nm)
Hangapur (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 8 nm N 326
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 31 nm S 142
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 39 nm S 208 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 44 nm N 17 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 88 nm N 7 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
2.2 nm NW Azamgarh division
5.3 nm S Gambhirban
5.6 nm NE Mubarakpur
8.0 nm S Government Medical College, Azamgarh
7.8 nm W Nizamabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.8 nm N Alauddin Patti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:18 2016