Daindih, India Page

Other names: Dāindīh

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0361 Longitude 83.2138 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 10N Long (DMS) 83° 12' 50E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 153580

Weather Charts


Daindih Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daindih Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daindih Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhagmalpur (0.5 nm)
Gopalpur (0.6 nm)
Chak Murad (0.6 nm)
Purwa Dakhin (0.6 nm)
Wajihuddinpur (0.8 nm)
Kathar Sadar (0.8 nm)
Hangapur (0.8 nm)
Chak Dube (0.9 nm)
Shahgarh (0.5 nm)
Chhitam Pura (0.6 nm)
Bhatauli (0.7 nm)
Gajhwa (0.8 nm)
Nanauti (0.4 nm)
Matia (0.7 nm)
Purwa Mafi (0.8 nm)
Bharauti (0.2 nm)
Bharozpur (0.5 nm)
Purwa Madho (0.5 nm)
Purwa Thakurai (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 8 nm N 323
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 31 nm S 142
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 39 nm S 208 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 44 nm N 16 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 88 nm N 7 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
2.5 nm NW Azamgarh division
5.4 nm S Gambhirban
5.2 nm NE Mubarakpur
7.9 nm S Government Medical College, Azamgarh
8.9 nm N Alauddin Patti
8.3 nm W Nizamabad, Uttar Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:28 2016