Tiwaripur, India Page

Other names: Tiwāripur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0450 Longitude 83.1978 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 42N Long (DMS) 83° 11' 52E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 201980

Weather Charts


Tiwaripur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiwaripur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiwaripur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chak Daman (0.3 nm)
Sidhari (0.4 nm)
Mandia Jairam (0.7 nm)
Shanbhupur (0.3 nm)
Khairatpur (0.4 nm)
Chak Shiuram (0.5 nm)
Gopalpur (0.4 nm)
Jairampur (0.5 nm)
Chhitam Pura (0.5 nm)
Bhatauli (0.7 nm)
Kathar Sadar (0.2 nm)
Purwa Dakhin (0.5 nm)
Bhagmalpur (0.6 nm)
Dugdugwa (0.6 nm)
Chak Murad (0.7 nm)
Wajihuddinpur (0.8 nm)
Purwa Fakir (0.8 nm)
Chak Dube (1.0 nm)
Belnadih (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 7 nm N 326
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 32 nm S 142
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 39 nm S 207 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 43 nm N 17 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 88 nm N 7 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
1.6 nm NW Azamgarh division
5.8 nm S Gambhirban
5.7 nm NE Mubarakpur
7.4 nm W Nizamabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.3 nm N Alauddin Patti
8.5 nm S Government Medical College, Azamgarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:39 2016