Rampur Digia, India Page

Other names: Rāmpur Digia

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0667 Longitude 83.2158 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 12' 57E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 182643

Weather Charts


Rampur Digia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampur Digia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampur Digia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lohrauti
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mallah Tola (0.4 nm)
Badopur Shiushankar (0.4 nm)
Purwa Charanju (0.4 nm)
Lohria (0.5 nm)
Ainan (0.8 nm)
Purwa Dhani (0.3 nm)
Gangapur (0.4 nm)
Parwardih (0.4 nm)
Pagra (0.5 nm)
Ghajwa (0.6 nm)
Karimuddinpur (0.6 nm)
Shaikh Pura (0.8 nm)
Purwa Kori (0.8 nm)
Sharfuddinpur (0.5 nm)
Purwa Rauzah (0.9 nm)
Daulatpur (0.5 nm)
Nuruddinpur (0.6 nm)
Mohlia (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 7 nm W 314
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 32 nm S 144
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 41 nm S 207 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 42 nm N 17 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 87 nm N 7 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
1.7 nm W Azamgarh division
4.2 nm E Mubarakpur
7.0 nm N Alauddin Patti
7.2 nm S Gambhirban
8.0 nm N Bilariaganj
7.9 nm NE Jiyanpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:46:51 2016