Sharfuddinpur, India Page

Other names: Sharfuddīnpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0696 Longitude 83.2236 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 11N Long (DMS) 83° 13' 25E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 170739

Weather Charts


Sharfuddinpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sharfuddinpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sharfuddinpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangapur (0.3 nm)
Lohrauti (0.4 nm)
Parwardih (0.4 nm)
Rampur Digia (0.5 nm)
Purwa Dhani (0.5 nm)
Pagra (0.7 nm)
Mallah Tola (0.8 nm)
Lohria (0.8 nm)
Purwa Charanju (0.8 nm)
Badopur Shiushankar (0.9 nm)
Karimuddinpur (0.4 nm)
Ghajwa (0.5 nm)
Majrapur (0.9 nm)
Nibi Khurd (0.5 nm)
Purwa Rama (0.8 nm)
Purwa Rauzah (0.7 nm)
Daulatpur (0.8 nm)
Mohlia (1.0 nm)
Nuruddinpur (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 7 nm W 311
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 32 nm S 145
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 42 nm N 16 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 41 nm S 208 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 86 nm N 6 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
2.1 nm W Azamgarh division
3.8 nm E Mubarakpur
6.9 nm N Alauddin Patti
7.5 nm S Gambhirban
7.8 nm N Bilariaganj
7.5 nm NE Jiyanpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:35 2016