Karimuddinpur, India Page

Other names: Karīmuddīnpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0758 Longitude 83.2216 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 33N Long (DMS) 83° 13' 18E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 175270

Weather Charts


Karimuddinpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karimuddinpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karimuddinpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghajwa (0.2 nm)
Parwardih (0.3 nm)
Purwa Dhani (0.5 nm)
Pagra (0.6 nm)
Shaikh Pura (0.7 nm)
Aho Patti (0.7 nm)
Lohria (0.7 nm)
Purwa Charanju (0.8 nm)
Purwa Kori (0.9 nm)
Majrapur (0.6 nm)
Madhopur (0.7 nm)
Chandauka (0.9 nm)
Nibi Khurd (0.6 nm)
Mamarkhapur (0.8 nm)
Gangapur (0.3 nm)
Sharfuddinpur (0.4 nm)
Lohrauti (0.5 nm)
Rampur Digia (0.6 nm)
Mallah Tola (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 7 nm W 309
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 33 nm S 145
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 41 nm N 17 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 42 nm S 207 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 86 nm N 6 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
2.0 nm W Azamgarh division
3.8 nm E Mubarakpur
6.6 nm N Alauddin Patti
7.5 nm N Bilariaganj
7.3 nm NE Jiyanpur
7.8 nm S Gambhirban


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:23 2016