Aho Patti, India Page

Other names: Āho Patti

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0827 Longitude 83.2105 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 58N Long (DMS) 83° 12' 38E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 191367

Weather Charts


Aho Patti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aho Patti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aho Patti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Purwa Lunia (0.4 nm)
Patkhauli (0.6 nm)
Ahyai (0.7 nm)
Chandauka (0.6 nm)
Purwa Gor (0.7 nm)
Hafizpur (0.7 nm)
Purwa Garia (0.7 nm)
Madhopur (0.4 nm)
Ghajwa (0.5 nm)
Karimuddinpur (0.7 nm)
Shaikh Pura (0.3 nm)
Purwa Kori (0.4 nm)
Pagra (0.6 nm)
Parwardih (0.6 nm)
Lohria (0.7 nm)
Purwa Dhani (0.7 nm)
Ainan (0.7 nm)
Purwa Charanju (0.8 nm)
Gangapur (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 6 nm W 310
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 33 nm S 145
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 41 nm N 18 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 42 nm S 206 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 86 nm N 7 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Azamgarh division
1.8 nm SW Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
4.3 nm E Mubarakpur
6.1 nm N Alauddin Patti
7.1 nm N Bilariaganj
8.1 nm S Gambhirban
7.6 nm NE Jiyanpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:51 2016