Nuruddinpur, India Page

Other names: Nūruddīnpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0577 Longitude 83.2126 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 28N Long (DMS) 83° 12' 45E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 174897

Weather Charts


Nuruddinpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuruddinpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuruddinpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Daulatpur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanbhupur (0.8 nm) Mallah Tola (0.3 nm)
Badopur Shiushankar (0.5 nm)
Rampur Digia (0.6 nm)
Lohrauti (0.7 nm)
Purwa Charanju (0.8 nm)
Purwa Dhani (0.8 nm)
Lohria (0.9 nm)
Pagra (0.9 nm)
Gangapur (0.9 nm)
Sharfuddinpur (0.9 nm)
Mohlia (0.7 nm) Sadarpur Rajput (0.5 nm)
Bhatauli (0.6 nm)
Jairampur (0.6 nm)
Gajhwa (0.8 nm)
Chhitam Pura (0.9 nm)
Shahgarh (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 7 nm N 318
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 32 nm S 144
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 41 nm S 207 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 42 nm N 17 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 87 nm N 7 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
1.6 nm NW Azamgarh division
4.6 nm NE Mubarakpur
6.7 nm S Gambhirban
7.6 nm N Alauddin Patti
8.6 nm N Bilariaganj
8.4 nm NE Jiyanpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:40 2016