Rampura Jalaun, India Page

Other names: Rāmpura Jālaun

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.3349 Longitude 79.3621 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 6N Long (DMS) 79° 21' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35760

Weather Charts


Rampura Jalaun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampura Jalaun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampura Jalaun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamidpur (0.7 nm)
Abullahpur Kanar (1.1 nm)
Nimgaon (1.4 nm)
Mahpauli (1.7 nm)
Kirwaha (0.4 nm)
Jalapur (1.0 nm)
Bhojapur (1.2 nm)
Nakelpura (1.4 nm)
Kurauli (1.9 nm)
Wawali (1.9 nm)
Ikon (1.2 nm)
Gora Rathaur (1.7 nm)
Suraoli Jalaun (1.7 nm)
Tatarpur (0.5 nm)
Mahmudpur (0.8 nm)
Kutlupur (1.2 nm)
Jamlapur Dhiyan (1.3 nm)
Shahzadpur (1.4 nm)
Lalpur (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 38 nm N 335
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 48 nm E 76
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 61 nm W 267 Air India Regional
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 85 nm E 72 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 95 nm S 161 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Rampura, Jalaun
1.1 nm S Kutlupur
2.4 nm W Pichhaura
5.0 nm N Sihuli
6.4 nm W Kanpura, Rajasthan
11.1 nm S Jalaun
11.1 nm S Jalaun State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:23 2016