Jamlapur Dhiyan, India Page

Other names: Jamlāpur Dhiyān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.3165 Longitude 79.3481 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 59N Long (DMS) 79° 20' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35760

Weather Charts


Jamlapur Dhiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamlapur Dhiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamlapur Dhiyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ajitapur (0.9 nm)
Intaun (1.1 nm)
Hafiapur (1.3 nm)
Abullahpur Kanar (0.8 nm)
Hamidpur (0.8 nm)
Mahpauli (1.3 nm)
Rampura Jalaun (1.3 nm)
Kirwaha (1.7 nm)
Tatarpur (1.0 nm)
Kutlupur (1.1 nm)
Mahmudpur (1.4 nm)
Shahzadpur (1.5 nm)
Lalpur (1.6 nm)
Kurepura Kanar (0.8 nm)
Qutabpur (1.2 nm)
Ghilaua (1.3 nm)
Shahbazpur (1.4 nm)
Saldpur Ubari (1.4 nm)
Ugrapur (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 39 nm N 337
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 49 nm E 75
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 60 nm W 268 Air India Regional
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 86 nm E 71 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 95 nm S 160 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Kutlupur
1.4 nm NE Rampura, Jalaun
2.0 nm NW Pichhaura
5.4 nm W Kanpura, Rajasthan
6.3 nm N Sihuli
10.0 nm S Jalaun
10.0 nm S Jalaun State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:21 2016