Mahmudpur, India Page

Other names: Mahmūdpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.3245 Longitude 79.3725 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 28N Long (DMS) 79° 22' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35760

Weather Charts


Mahmudpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmudpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmudpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tatarpur (0.5 nm)
Hamidpur (1.2 nm)
Jamlapur Dhiyan (1.4 nm)
Abullahpur Kanar (1.6 nm)
Rampura Jalaun (0.8 nm)
Kirwaha (1.2 nm)
Suraoli Jalaun (1.6 nm)
Gora Rathaur (1.8 nm)
Bhojapur (1.8 nm)
Jalapur (1.9 nm)
Ikon (0.9 nm)
Madaripur (1.4 nm)
Biriyapur (1.5 nm)
Harsinghpur (1.6 nm)
Lalpur (0.5 nm)
Shahzadpur (0.6 nm)
Kutlupur (0.6 nm)
Don (1.3 nm)
Saldpur Ubari (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 39 nm N 335
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 47 nm E 75
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 61 nm W 268 Air India Regional
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 85 nm E 71 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 95 nm S 161 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Kutlupur
0.8 nm NW Rampura, Jalaun
3.0 nm W Pichhaura
5.6 nm N Sihuli
6.8 nm W Kanpura, Rajasthan
10.5 nm S Jalaun
10.5 nm S Jalaun State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:23 2016