Jalapur, India Page

Other names: Jalāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.3483 Longitude 79.3503 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 54N Long (DMS) 79° 21' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35807

Weather Charts


Jalapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nimgaon (0.4 nm)
Salempur Kanar (1.0 nm)
Shekhpur (1.4 nm)
Mahpauli (1.4 nm)
Jamlapur Zunnardar (1.4 nm)
Nakelpura (0.7 nm)
Kurauli (1.0 nm)
Wawali (1.4 nm)
Wiriyawali (1.8 nm)
Bari ka Purwa (1.9 nm)
Murlipur (1.9 nm)
Kirwaha (0.7 nm)
Bhojapur (1.0 nm)
Rampura Jalaun (1.0 nm)
Hamidpur (1.1 nm)
Abullahpur Kanar (1.3 nm)
Tatarpur (1.5 nm)
Jamlapur Dhiyan (1.9 nm)
Mahmudpur (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 37 nm N 335
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 48 nm E 77
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 60 nm W 267 Air India Regional
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 86 nm E 73 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 88 nm W 303 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Rampura, Jalaun
2.1 nm SE Kutlupur
2.0 nm SW Pichhaura
4.5 nm NE Sihuli
6.1 nm SW Kanpura, Rajasthan
10.1 nm NW Kwari River
10.7 nm NW Pahuj River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:45 2016