Bhojapur, India Page

Other names: Bhojāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.3544 Longitude 79.3671 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 16N Long (DMS) 79° 22' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35957

Weather Charts


Bhojapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhojapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhojapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakelpura (0.5 nm)
Jalapur (1.0 nm)
Kurauli (1.1 nm)
Nimgaon (1.3 nm)
Wawali (0.7 nm)
Murlipur (1.6 nm)
Lalpura (1.9 nm)
Bari ka Purwa (1.9 nm)
Wiriyawali (1.9 nm)
Gora Rathaur (1.2 nm)
Suraoli Jalaun (1.4 nm)
Nizampur (1.4 nm)
Inguri (1.8 nm)
Kirwaha (0.8 nm)
Rampura Jalaun (1.2 nm)
Ikon (1.5 nm)
Tatarpur (1.7 nm)
Hamidpur (1.7 nm)
Mahmudpur (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 37 nm N 334
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 47 nm E 77
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 61 nm W 266 Air India Regional
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 85 nm E 73 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 89 nm W 302 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Rampura, Jalaun
2.3 nm S Kutlupur
3.0 nm SW Pichhaura
3.8 nm N Sihuli
7.1 nm SW Kanpura, Rajasthan
10.5 nm NE Auraiya district
10.7 nm NW Kwari River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:43 2016