Orajhar, India Page

Other names: Orājhār

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5839 Longitude 81.0149 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 2N Long (DMS) 81° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41962

Weather Charts


Orajhar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orajhar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orajhar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chamaran Purwa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Purwa Pipri (0.6 nm)
Sahadewa (0.7 nm)
Ahiran Purwa (0.4 nm)
Arua (0.6 nm)
Bhagwanpur (0.9 nm)
Shankarpur (1.0 nm)
Pipri (1.0 nm)
Sothia (1.0 nm)
Maholia Kalan (1.1 nm)
Bilhaura (0.5 nm)
Purwa (0.9 nm)
Nasirpur (0.9 nm)
Simra Khurd (1.0 nm)
Rasulpur (0.5 nm)
Naurangabad (0.5 nm)
Bakaiya (0.9 nm)
Girwa Dih (1.1 nm)
Pipri (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 36 nm S 190
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 49 nm S 187 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 46 nm E 47 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 56 nm N 5
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 68 nm N 28 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Biswan
7.3 nm SW Sitapur district
10.2 nm NW Laharpur
12.0 nm N Ul river
13.5 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
14.3 nm W Sitapur (Lok Sabha constituency)
15.0 nm E Sarayu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:31 2016