Girwa Dih, India Page

Other names: Girwa Dīh

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5663 Longitude 81.0154 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 59N Long (DMS) 81° 0' 55E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45355

Weather Charts


Girwa Dih Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Girwa Dih Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Girwa Dih Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pipri (0.8 nm)
Sahadewa (0.9 nm)
Naurangabad (0.5 nm)
Rasulpur (0.6 nm)
Orajhar (1.1 nm)
Bakaiya (0.3 nm)
Badri Purwa (0.5 nm)
Mahadeo (0.5 nm)
Dakhin Purwa (0.8 nm)
Nasirpur (0.9 nm)
Bagha Dhaka (0.9 nm)
Radhan Purwa (1.0 nm)
Jaskaran Purwa (0.3 nm)
Jallaabad (0.5 nm)
Ambarpur (0.7 nm)
Khunkhunianpur (0.8 nm)
Khamaria (0.9 nm)
Pancha Purwa (0.9 nm)
Chandi Purwa (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 35 nm S 190
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 48 nm S 188 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 47 nm E 46 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 57 nm N 5
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 69 nm N 28 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Biswan
6.6 nm SW Sitapur district
11.1 nm NW Laharpur
12.4 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
13.1 nm N Ul river
14.0 nm W Sitapur (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:22 2016