Nasirpur, India Page

Other names: Nasīrpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5752 Longitude 81.0294 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 31N Long (DMS) 81° 1' 46E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38575

Weather Charts


Nasirpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasirpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasirpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bakaiya (0.6 nm)
Rasulpur (0.6 nm)
Naurangabad (0.8 nm)
Girwa Dih (0.9 nm)
Orajhar (0.9 nm)
Simra Khurd (0.7 nm)
Bilhaura (0.9 nm)
Purwa (0.9 nm)
Radhan Purwa (0.2 nm)
Kutbapur (0.3 nm)
Basant Purwa (0.8 nm)
Sakrahna (0.8 nm)
Andupur (0.4 nm)
Danialpur (0.7 nm)
Badri Purwa (0.7 nm)
Mahadeo (0.8 nm)
Bagha Dhaka (0.9 nm)
Jaskaran Purwa (1.0 nm)
Dakhin Purwa (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 35 nm S 191
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 49 nm S 188 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 46 nm E 46 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 57 nm N 5
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 68 nm N 27 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Biswan
7.5 nm SW Sitapur district
11.1 nm NW Laharpur
12.5 nm N Ul river
12.9 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
14.5 nm NE Sarayu
14.9 nm W Sitapur (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:48 2016