Kutbapur, India Page

Other names: Kutbāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5780 Longitude 81.0344 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 41N Long (DMS) 81° 2' 4E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37840

Weather Charts


Kutbapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kutbapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kutbapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nasirpur (0.3 nm)
Bilhaura (0.9 nm)
Rasulpur (0.9 nm)
Bakaiya (0.9 nm)
Naurangabad (1.1 nm)
Simra Khurd (0.5 nm)
Purwa (0.8 nm)
Bachhi Purwa (1.0 nm)
Hasnapur (1.1 nm)
Basant Purwa (0.5 nm)
Sakrahna (0.6 nm)
Singhapur (0.9 nm)
Gopalapur (1.0 nm)
Radhan Purwa (0.3 nm)
Andupur (0.5 nm)
Danialpur (0.8 nm)
Bagha Dhaka (1.0 nm)
Badri Purwa (1.0 nm)
Mahadeo (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 36 nm S 192
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 46 nm E 46 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 49 nm S 189 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 56 nm N 4
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 68 nm N 27 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Biswan
7.8 nm SW Sitapur district
11.1 nm NW Laharpur
12.3 nm N Ul river
13.1 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
14.2 nm NE Sarayu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:13 2016