Gopalapur, India Page

Other names: Gopālāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5875 Longitude 81.0507 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 15N Long (DMS) 81° 3' 3E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37764

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gopalapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopalapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopalapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bachhi Purwa (0.5 nm)
Simra Khurd (0.9 nm)
Hasnapur (0.9 nm)
Kutbapur (1.0 nm)
Purwa (1.1 nm)
Radhan Purwa (1.3 nm)
Maholia Kalan (1.3 nm)
Khamaria (1.1 nm)
Kuchalia (1.3 nm)
Sanda (0.7 nm)
Shahpur (1.1 nm)
Purwa (1.1 nm)
Purwa (1.3 nm)
Purwa (0.2 nm)
Basant Purwa (0.6 nm)
Singhapur (0.7 nm)
Sakrahna (0.8 nm)
Deori (1.1 nm)
Sakran (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 36 nm S 193
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 45 nm E 46 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 50 nm S 189 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 56 nm N 3
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 67 nm N 27 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Biswan
8.9 nm SW Sitapur district
11.8 nm N Ul river
11.3 nm NW Laharpur
13.7 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
13.1 nm NE Sarayu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:21 2016