Sanda, India Page

Other names: Sānda

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5801 Longitude 81.0616 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 48N Long (DMS) 81° 3' 42E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37777

Weather Charts


Sanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Purwa (0.5 nm)
Singhapur (0.6 nm)
Gopalapur (0.7 nm)
Sakrahna (0.9 nm)
Basant Purwa (0.9 nm)
Bachhi Purwa (1.2 nm)
Purwa (1.1 nm)
Khamaria (1.3 nm)
Shahpur (0.5 nm)
Purwa (0.5 nm)
Kirtapur (1.1 nm)
Lahsanda (1.2 nm)
Deotapur (1.4 nm)
Surji Purwa (1.4 nm)
Deori (0.4 nm)
Tandwa Kalan (1.1 nm)
Sakran (1.1 nm)
Hania Purwa (1.5 nm)
Shankarpur (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 36 nm S 194
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 44 nm E 45 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 50 nm S 190 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 56 nm N 3
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 67 nm N 26 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Biswan
9.1 nm SW Sitapur district
12.3 nm N Ul river
12.0 nm NW Laharpur
13.3 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
12.8 nm NE Sarayu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:14 2016