Sahadewa, India Page

Other names: Sāhādewa

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5765 Longitude 81.0036 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 35N Long (DMS) 81° 0' 13E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42933

Weather Charts


Sahadewa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahadewa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahadewa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahmudpur (0.4 nm)
Sarayan Kala (0.9 nm)
Purwa Pipri (0.8 nm)
Chamaran Purwa (0.8 nm)
Ahiran Purwa (1.0 nm)
Pipri (1.2 nm)
Bhagwanpur (1.3 nm)
Arua (1.3 nm)
Naurangabad (0.6 nm)
Orajhar (0.7 nm)
Rasulpur (0.8 nm)
Girwa Dih (0.9 nm)
Bakaiya (1.0 nm)
Bilhaura (1.2 nm)
Pipri (0.3 nm)
Jallaabad (1.2 nm)
Jaskaran Purwa (1.1 nm)
Ganeshpur (1.2 nm)
Kankar Kuin (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 35 nm S 189
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 49 nm S 187 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 47 nm E 47 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 57 nm N 6
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 69 nm N 28 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Biswan
6.5 nm SW Sitapur district
10.2 nm NW Laharpur
12.5 nm N Ul river
13.1 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
13.6 nm W Sitapur (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:00 2016