Chamaran Purwa, India Page

Other names: Chamārān Purwa

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5864 Longitude 81.0129 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 11N Long (DMS) 81° 0' 46E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41962

Weather Charts


Chamaran Purwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chamaran Purwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chamaran Purwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Orajhar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Purwa Pipri (0.5 nm)
Mahmudpur (1.1 nm)
Ahiran Purwa (0.3 nm)
Arua (0.5 nm)
Bhagwanpur (0.7 nm)
Shankarpur (0.8 nm)
Pipri (0.8 nm)
Sothia (1.0 nm)
Birai Purwa (1.1 nm)
Bilhaura (0.5 nm)
Purwa (1.0 nm)
Maholia Kalan (1.1 nm)
Nasirpur (1.1 nm)
Naurangabad (0.7 nm)
Rasulpur (0.7 nm)
Sahadewa (0.8 nm)
Bakaiya (1.1 nm)
Pipri (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 36 nm S 190
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 46 nm E 48 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 49 nm S 187 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 56 nm N 5
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 68 nm N 28 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Biswan
7.3 nm SW Sitapur district
10.0 nm NW Laharpur
11.9 nm N Ul river
13.7 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
14.2 nm W Sitapur (Lok Sabha constituency)
15.0 nm E Sarayu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:00 2016