Kasaideriya, India Page

Other names: Kasāīderiya

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.7462 Longitude 76.0893 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 46N Long (DMS) 76° 5' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26236

Weather Charts


Kasaideriya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasaideriya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasaideriya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhanpura (1.6 nm)
Lasurli (2.0 nm)
Baijnathnipaniya (2.7 nm)
Sundi (0.7 nm)
Sundi (0.7 nm)
Sundi (1.3 nm)
Ahir Barariya (1.5 nm)
Khera Madhopur (2.0 nm)
Khera Madhopur (2.1 nm)
Karwa Kheri (2.1 nm)
Larwan (2.7 nm)
Pachorachak (2.8 nm)
Dudhpurakhera (0.8 nm)
Dudhpura (1.2 nm)
Chikligoyal (1.2 nm)
Chikligoyal (1.4 nm)
Jhikriya (1.7 nm)
Jhikriya ka Khera (2.0 nm)
Pipalyakumar (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 40 nm S 196
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 40 nm W 244
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 63 nm S 194 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 73 nm E 111 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Agar Malwa district
4.6 nm SE Bagawad
12.2 nm N Susner
14.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:19 2016