Baijnathnipaniya, India Page

Other names: Baijnāthnipāniya

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.7449 Longitude 76.0409 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 42N Long (DMS) 76° 2' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41732

Weather Charts


Baijnathnipaniya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijnathnipaniya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijnathnipaniya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghosipura (1.6 nm)
Narwar (1.7 nm)
Tala Kheri (2.1 nm)
Kasi Barariya (2.2 nm)
Bhimlod (2.5 nm)
Kankariya (2.8 nm)
Bapcha (3.0 nm)
Dabariya (3.0 nm)
Lasurli (1.1 nm)
Bhanpura (1.1 nm)
Chikligoyal (2.3 nm)
Chikligoyal (2.3 nm)
Ahir Barariya (2.5 nm)
Sundi (2.6 nm)
Kasaideriya (2.7 nm)
Sundi (2.9 nm)
Agar (2.4 nm)
Parsukheri (2.6 nm)
Tarbaldi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 39 nm S 192
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 38 nm W 242
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 62 nm S 192 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 76 nm E 110 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Agar Malwa district
7.1 nm E Bagawad
12.5 nm N Susner
17.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:15 2016