Bhanpura, India Page

Other names: Bhānpura

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.7502 Longitude 76.0596 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 45' 1N Long (DMS) 76° 3' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32228

Weather Charts


Bhanpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhanpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhanpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijnathnipaniya (1.1 nm)
Tala Kheri (2.3 nm)
Ghosipura (2.6 nm)
Narwar (2.7 nm)
Lasurli (0.5 nm)
Ahir Barariya (1.5 nm)
Kasi Barariya (2.3 nm)
Bhimlod (2.4 nm)
Sundi (1.5 nm)
Kasaideriya (1.6 nm)
Sundi (1.8 nm)
Dudhpurakhera (2.1 nm)
Sundi (2.3 nm)
Dudhpura (2.3 nm)
Chikligoyal (1.7 nm)
Chikligoyal (1.8 nm)
Jhikriya ka Khera (2.6 nm)
Jhikriya (2.7 nm)
Parsukheri (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 40 nm S 193
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 39 nm W 242
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 63 nm S 193 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 75 nm E 111 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Agar Malwa district
6.2 nm E Bagawad
12.0 nm N Susner
16.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:08 2016