Dudhpurakhera, India Page

Other names: Dūdhpurākhera

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.7342 Longitude 76.0938 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 3N Long (DMS) 76° 5' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24572

Weather Charts


Dudhpurakhera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dudhpurakhera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dudhpurakhera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chikligoyal (0.9 nm)
Chikligoyal (1.1 nm)
Bhanpura (2.1 nm)
Kasaideriya (0.8 nm)
Sundi (1.4 nm)
Sundi (1.5 nm)
Sundi (1.9 nm)
Ahir Barariya (2.2 nm)
Khera Madhopur (2.5 nm)
Khera Madhopur (2.4 nm)
Karwa Kheri (2.2 nm)
Pachori (2.3 nm)
Pachorachak (2.3 nm)
Dudhpura (0.5 nm)
Jhikriya (1.0 nm)
Pipalyakumar (1.2 nm)
Jhikriya ka Khera (1.3 nm)
Chikhparmar (2.2 nm)
Kundlakhera (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 40 nm S 196
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 40 nm W 245
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 62 nm S 194 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 73 nm E 111 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Bagawad
4.6 nm W Agar Malwa district
13.0 nm N Susner
15.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:39 2016