Pipalyakumar, India Page

Other names: Pipalyākumār

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.7178 Longitude 76.1076 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 4N Long (DMS) 76° 6' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23088

Weather Charts


Pipalyakumar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipalyakumar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipalyakumar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jhikriya (0.9 nm)
Dudhpura (1.0 nm)
Jhikriya ka Khera (1.2 nm)
Chikligoyal (1.7 nm)
Chikligoyal (1.8 nm)
Kundlakhera (2.2 nm)
Dudhpurakhera (1.2 nm)
Kasaideriya (2.0 nm)
Pachori (1.1 nm)
Pachora (1.5 nm)
Pachorachak (1.5 nm)
Larwan (2.1 nm)
Bharka (2.2 nm)
Shivgarh (2.2 nm)
Chikhparmar (1.0 nm)
Abhepurkhera (1.8 nm)
Arniya (2.2 nm)
Rajakherikumar (2.3 nm)
Bhawanipura (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 39 nm S 198
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 41 nm W 246
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 62 nm S 195 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 72 nm E 110 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Bagawad
5.2 nm W Agar Malwa district
14.0 nm N Susner
15.2 nm SE Shajapur district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:56 2016