Kundlakhera, India Page

Other names: Kundlākhera

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.6957 Longitude 76.0754 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 41' 45N Long (DMS) 76° 4' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30899

Weather Charts


Kundlakhera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundlakhera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundlakhera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kundla (0.5 nm)
Parsukheri (1.4 nm)
Tarbaldi (1.8 nm)
Jhikriya ka Khera (1.2 nm)
Jhikriya (1.6 nm)
Chikligoyal (1.8 nm)
Chikligoyal (2.0 nm)
Dudhpura (2.1 nm)
Dudhpurakhera (2.5 nm)
Palra ka Dera (1.2 nm)
Bhawanipura (1.8 nm)
Pipalyakumar (2.2 nm)
Chikhparmar (2.2 nm)
Rajakherikumar (2.6 nm)
Palra (1.2 nm)
Semli (1.4 nm)
Sultanpura (1.8 nm)
Payari ka Khera (2.6 nm)
Bhaiyana (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 37 nm S 196
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 38 nm W 247
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 60 nm S 194 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 73 nm E 109 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Agar Malwa district
5.2 nm E Bagawad
15.3 nm N Susner
15.2 nm SE Shajapur district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:39 2016