Tarbaldi, India Page

Other names: Tārbaldi

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.6928 Longitude 76.0427 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 41' 34N Long (DMS) 76° 2' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42463

Weather Charts


Tarbaldi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarbaldi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarbaldi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pura (1.5 nm)
Agar (1.9 nm)
Jogpura (2.9 nm)
Parsukheri (0.7 nm)
Ghosipura (2.4 nm)
Chikligoyal (2.7 nm)
Chikligoyal (2.9 nm)
Baijnathnipaniya (3.1 nm)
Kundla (1.3 nm)
Kundlakhera (1.8 nm)
Palra (2.5 nm)
Jhikriya ka Khera (2.7 nm)
Palra ka Dera (2.8 nm)
Semli (1.3 nm)
Jamuniya (1.4 nm)
Bhaiyana (2.5 nm)
Arniatalai (2.7 nm)
Bajtiya ka Khera (2.9 nm)
Ambawalachhapra (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 36 nm S 193
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 37 nm W 246
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 59 nm S 192 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 75 nm E 108 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Agar Malwa district
7.0 nm E Bagawad
15.6 nm N Susner
16.2 nm SE Shajapur district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:13 2016