Bajtiya ka Khera, India Page

Other names: Bājtiya ka Khera

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.6543 Longitude 76.0120 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 15N Long (DMS) 76° 0' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29274

Weather Charts


Bajtiya ka Khera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajtiya ka Khera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajtiya ka Khera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jogpura (0.7 nm) Jamuniya (1.5 nm)
Pura (1.6 nm)
Tarbaldi (2.9 nm)
Arniatalai (1.5 nm)
Ambawalachhapra (1.9 nm)
Bhaiyana (2.4 nm)
Gujarkhera (2.8 nm)
Semli (2.9 nm)
Bagrikhera (3.0 nm)
Gangra Hadda (3.1 nm)
Bhadwa (1.2 nm)
Bhadwakhera (1.8 nm)
Kishanpura (2.3 nm)
Lakhmankheri (2.8 nm)
Jetpura ka Dera (2.7 nm)
Gangukheri ka Khera (3.0 nm)
Jetpura (3.1 nm)
Gangukheri (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 34 nm S 191
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 34 nm W 249
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 57 nm S 191 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 76 nm E 106 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Agar Malwa district
9.3 nm NE Bagawad
16.0 nm SE Shajapur district
18.1 nm N Susner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:54 2016