Bapcha, India Page

Other names: Bāpcha

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.7952 Longitude 76.0388 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 47' 43N Long (DMS) 76° 2' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23282

Weather Charts


Bapcha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bapcha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bapcha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kankariya (1.0 nm)
Khera (1.4 nm)
Dabariya (2.2 nm)
Karariya (1.2 nm)
Ratan Kheri (1.2 nm)
Mangwaliya (1.9 nm)
Gurariya Pir (1.9 nm)
Ankiya (2.5 nm)
Pipliyaghata (2.8 nm)
Moya Khera (2.5 nm)
Ahir Barariya (2.7 nm)
Mahuriya (2.9 nm)
Bhimlod (0.5 nm)
Kasi Barariya (0.8 nm)
Tala Kheri (1.2 nm)
Lasurli (2.4 nm)
Bhanpura (2.9 nm)
Baijnathnipaniya (3.0 nm)
Narwar (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 39 nm W 238
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 42 nm S 191
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 65 nm S 191 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 77 nm E 112 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Agar Malwa district
8.5 nm SE Bagawad
9.6 nm N Susner
15.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:47 2016