Mahuriya, India Page

Other names: Mahuria

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.8156 Longitude 76.0860 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 48' 56N Long (DMS) 76° 5' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19021

Weather Charts


Mahuriya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahuriya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahuriya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bapcha (2.9 nm)
Bhimlod (3.1 nm)
Karariya (3.1 nm)
Kasi Barariya (3.3 nm)
Mangwaliya (3.3 nm)
Amla (2.4 nm)
Barara (2.9 nm)
Bar Khera (2.9 nm)
Mahurundi (3.5 nm)
Lakhmi Khera (1.8 nm)
Deharidev (3.3 nm)
Moya Khera (0.5 nm)
Salri (1.6 nm)
Ahir Barariya (2.9 nm)
Sundi (3.0 nm)
Khera Madhopur (3.1 nm)
Sundi (3.4 nm)
Khera Madhopur (3.4 nm)
Sundi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 44 nm S 194
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 42 nm W 239
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 67 nm S 193 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 75 nm E 114 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW Agar Malwa district
7.4 nm SE Bagawad
8.1 nm N Susner
12.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:16 2016