Turiahi, India Page

Other names: Turiāhi

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.5748 Longitude 86.4143 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 29N Long (DMS) 86° 24' 51E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58888

Weather Charts


Turiahi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turiahi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turiahi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lalmunia Munhara (0.7 nm)
Barapatti (1.5 nm)
Lataunha (1.7 nm)
Piprahi (2.1 nm)
Charkhahi (2.1 nm)
Ghurmohna (0.5 nm)
Dhanuki (1.5 nm)
Mahsey (2.0 nm)
Dumerbana (2.4 nm)
Dhata (2.5 nm)
Kulhatta (1.3 nm)
Bhelha (1.5 nm)
Bishunpur (1.6 nm)
Malantola (2.1 nm)
Birpur Barapatti Pindraun (2.1 nm)
Malantola (2.4 nm)
Barmotar (2.3 nm)
Bholapur (2.5 nm)
Karmegh (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 18 nm E 100
FR42867 Small Madhubani Airport 24 nm W 232
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 27 nm W 287 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 37 nm N 39 Nepal Airlines
VNLD LDN Small Lamidanda Airport Lamidanda 42 nm N 18 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Inarwa, Saptari
2.4 nm SE Laukaha
3.2 nm SE Laukaha Bazar railway station
4.0 nm NE Sothayan
4.5 nm N Sitapur Pra. Ra.
4.9 nm SW Sonmati
5.7 nm NW Tenuwapati


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:06 2016