Malantola, India Page

Other names: Mālantola

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.5379 Longitude 86.3983 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 16N Long (DMS) 86° 23' 54E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60527

Weather Charts


Malantola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malantola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malantola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bholapur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pindraun (1.1 nm)
Gajhara (1.7 nm)
Birpur Barapatti Pindraun (0.7 nm)
Bhelha (1.1 nm)
Barapatti (1.4 nm)
Lataunha (2.1 nm)
Lalmunia Munhara (2.2 nm)
Bishunpur (1.1 nm)
Malantola (1.2 nm)
Karmegh (1.6 nm)
Kulhatta (1.8 nm)
Lachhmipur (2.0 nm)
Jankhi (2.0 nm)
Moglaha (0.5 nm)
Mansapur (0.9 nm)
Santnagar (1.0 nm)
Baruahi (1.3 nm)
Khutauna (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 18 nm E 93
FR42867 Small Madhubani Airport 22 nm W 235
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 27 nm W 292 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 39 nm N 38 Nepal Airlines
VNLD LDN Small Lamidanda Airport Lamidanda 45 nm N 18 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Sonmati
2.9 nm E Laukaha
3.3 nm NE Inarwa, Saptari
3.5 nm E Laukaha Bazar railway station
6.4 nm NE Sothayan
6.4 nm NW Harakatti
6.8 nm N Sitapur Pra. Ra.


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:43 2016