Birpur Barapatti Pindraun, India Page

Other names: Bīrpur Bārāpatti Pindraun

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.5475 Longitude 86.3898 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 51N Long (DMS) 86° 23' 23E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58812

Weather Charts


Birpur Barapatti Pindraun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Birpur Barapatti Pindraun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Birpur Barapatti Pindraun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pindraun (0.8 nm)
Garha (1.8 nm)
Seherwa (1.9 nm)
Bhelha (0.6 nm)
Barapatti (0.8 nm)
Lataunha (1.4 nm)
Charkhahi (1.4 nm)
Lalmunia Munhara (1.7 nm)
Turiahi (2.1 nm)
Bishunpur (1.3 nm)
Malantola (1.7 nm)
Kulhatta (1.9 nm)
Malantola (0.7 nm)
Bholapur (0.8 nm)
Moglaha (1.1 nm)
Santnagar (1.7 nm)
Baruahi (1.7 nm)
Mansapur (1.7 nm)
Gajhara (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 19 nm E 95
FR42867 Small Madhubani Airport 22 nm W 233
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 26 nm W 291 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 39 nm N 39 Nepal Airlines
VNLD LDN Small Lamidanda Airport Lamidanda 44 nm N 19 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Sonmati
3.2 nm E Laukaha
3.4 nm E Inarwa, Saptari
3.9 nm E Laukaha Bazar railway station
5.7 nm NW Harakatti
6.1 nm NE Sothayan
6.3 nm N Sitapur Pra. Ra.


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:30 2016