Mansapur, India Page

Other names: Mansāpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.5262 Longitude 86.4101 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 34N Long (DMS) 86° 24' 36E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63271

Weather Charts


Mansapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mansapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mansapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santnagar (0.8 nm)
Bholapur (0.9 nm)
Moglaha (0.8 nm)
Baruahi (1.4 nm)
Pindraun (1.8 nm)
Malantola (0.9 nm)
Malantola (1.0 nm)
Bishunpur (1.3 nm)
Birpur Barapatti Pindraun (1.7 nm)
Kulhatta (1.9 nm)
Bhelha (2.0 nm)
Karmegh (0.9 nm)
Lachhmipur (1.1 nm)
Jankhi (1.3 nm)
Barmotar (2.0 nm)
Khutauna (1.4 nm)
Urhwa (1.6 nm)
Khutauna (1.9 nm)
Sihula (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 18 nm E 91
FR42867 Small Madhubani Airport 22 nm W 237
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 28 nm W 292 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 39 nm N 37 Nepal Airlines
VNLD LDN Small Lamidanda Airport Lamidanda 45 nm N 17 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Laukaha
3.0 nm E Laukaha Bazar railway station
3.2 nm NE Inarwa, Saptari
3.3 nm W Sonmati
6.8 nm N Sothayan
7.4 nm N Sitapur Pra. Ra.
7.4 nm NW Harakatti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:06 2016