Karmegh, India Page

Other names: Kārmegh

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.5307 Longitude 86.4263 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 51N Long (DMS) 86° 25' 35E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64718

Weather Charts


Karmegh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karmegh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karmegh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mansapur (0.9 nm)
Bholapur (1.6 nm)
Malantola (1.6 nm)
Santnagar (1.7 nm)
Moglaha (1.7 nm)
Malantola (0.7 nm)
Bishunpur (1.2 nm)
Barmotar (1.2 nm)
Kulhatta (1.5 nm)
Mahsey (1.9 nm)
Jankhi (0.5 nm)
Kamalpur (1.2 nm)
Bauraha (1.5 nm)
Dhata (1.6 nm)
Saharwa (1.9 nm)
Lachhmipur (0.7 nm)
Urhwa (1.7 nm)
Urhwa (1.8 nm)
Halwaitol (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 17 nm E 92
FR42867 Small Madhubani Airport 23 nm W 238
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 29 nm W 291 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 38 nm N 36 Nepal Airlines
VNLD LDN Small Lamidanda Airport Lamidanda 45 nm N 16 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Laukaha
2.1 nm E Laukaha Bazar railway station
2.5 nm NE Inarwa, Saptari
4.2 nm W Sonmati
6.3 nm N Sothayan
7.2 nm N Sitapur Pra. Ra.
7.8 nm NW Harakatti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:30 2016