Barapatti, India Page

Other names: Bārāpatti

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.5603 Longitude 86.3919 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 37N Long (DMS) 86° 23' 31E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58367

Weather Charts


Barapatti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barapatti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barapatti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Charkhahi (1.0 nm)
Garha (1.5 nm)
Seherwa (1.8 nm)
Lataunha (0.8 nm)
Lalmunia Munhara (1.0 nm)
Piprahi (1.8 nm)
Bishunpur (1.4 nm)
Turiahi (1.5 nm)
Ghurmohna (1.7 nm)
Kulhatta (1.8 nm)
Malantola (1.9 nm)
Bhelha (0.3 nm)
Birpur Barapatti Pindraun (0.8 nm)
Malantola (1.4 nm)
Bholapur (1.5 nm)
Pindraun (1.5 nm)
Moglaha (1.8 nm)
Mansapur (2.3 nm)
Santnagar (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 19 nm E 97
FR42867 Small Madhubani Airport 22 nm W 232
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 26 nm W 289 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 38 nm N 40 Nepal Airlines
VNLD LDN Small Lamidanda Airport Lamidanda 44 nm N 19 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Inarwa, Saptari
3.2 nm E Laukaha
3.5 nm SW Sonmati
3.9 nm E Laukaha Bazar railway station
5.5 nm N Sitapur Pra. Ra.
5.4 nm NE Sothayan
5.3 nm NW Harakatti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:54 2016