Suarmarwa, India Page

Other names: Suārmārwa

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6468 Longitude 84.8411 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 48N Long (DMS) 84° 50' 28E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 107875

Weather Charts


Suarmarwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suarmarwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suarmarwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simuria (1.8 nm)
Makhdumpur (1.8 nm)
Chakia Bazar (2.0 nm)
Bahartoli (2.0 nm)
Patila (0.5 nm)
Rampur (1.2 nm)
Bhawaniatola (1.4 nm)
Chamartoli (2.0 nm)
Tauktola (0.3 nm)
Rambad (0.6 nm)
Rauttola (1.1 nm)
Hulasitola (1.4 nm)
Adal Chak (1.6 nm)
Maner (1.7 nm)
Jamdali Miantola (2.0 nm)
Kutchauriatola (1.0 nm)
Domriatola (1.8 nm)
Thekhan (1.9 nm)
Gartoli (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 4 nm S 145
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 13 nm E 103 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 38 nm N 41
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 54 nm S 173 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 86 nm N 42 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Koilwar
4.5 nm NE Ganges Basin
5.1 nm N Arrah–Chhapra Bridge
5.4 nm S Bihta railway station
5.4 nm SW Koilwar Bridge
9.0 nm N Jai Prakash University
10.3 nm NW Chhapra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:51 2016