Chakia Bazar, India Page

Other names: Chakia Bāzār

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6547 Longitude 84.8061 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 17N Long (DMS) 84° 48' 22E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93029

Weather Charts


Chakia Bazar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chakia Bazar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chakia Bazar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phuia (0.5 nm)
Rajapur (1.0 nm)
Babuganj (1.3 nm)
Inglishpur (1.3 nm)
Kularampur (1.4 nm)
Manikpur (1.8 nm)
Simuria (0.5 nm)
Bishunpur (1.5 nm)
Sabalpur (1.5 nm)
Binganwan (1.8 nm)
Makhdumpur (0.3 nm)
Chakia Bazar (0.5 nm)
Bahartoli (0.7 nm)
Pachrukhia (0.8 nm)
Mohaddi Chak (1.2 nm)
Harditola (1.3 nm)
Kudiatola (1.6 nm)
Daulatpur (1.7 nm)
Babhnauli (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 5 nm E 132
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 15 nm E 103 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 39 nm N 44
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 55 nm S 171 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 90 nm N 5 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Arrah–Chhapra Bridge
4.5 nm S Koilwar
5.4 nm S Koilwar Bridge
5.8 nm NE Ganges Basin
6.7 nm SE Bihta railway station
8.0 nm N Jai Prakash University
8.9 nm NW Chhapra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:32 2016