Bahartoli, India Page

Other names: Bāhārtoli

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6433 Longitude 84.8043 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 36N Long (DMS) 84° 48' 15E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87380

Weather Charts


Bahartoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahartoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahartoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chakia Bazar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pachrukhia (0.3 nm)
Rajapur (0.7 nm)
Harditola (0.8 nm)
Babuganj (0.9 nm)
Kudiatola (1.0 nm)
Inglishpur (1.2 nm)
Babhnauli (1.4 nm)
Manikpur (1.4 nm)
Kularampur (1.5 nm)
Makhdumpur (0.4 nm)
Chakia Bazar (0.7 nm)
Phuia (1.0 nm)
Simuria (1.2 nm)
Mohaddi Chak (0.5 nm)
Daulatpur (1.1 nm)
Mina Chak (1.5 nm)
Narainpur (1.5 nm)
Paharpur (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 5 nm E 126
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 15 nm E 101 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 39 nm N 43
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 54 nm S 171 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 91 nm N 5 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Koilwar
4.7 nm S Koilwar Bridge
5.1 nm N Arrah–Chhapra Bridge
6.2 nm SE Bihta railway station
6.2 nm NE Ganges Basin
8.7 nm N Jai Prakash University
8.9 nm SW Ara Civil Court bombing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:06 2016