Rampur, India Page

Other names: Rāmpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6665 Longitude 84.8468 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 59N Long (DMS) 84° 50' 48E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 124081

Weather Charts


Rampur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bhawaniatola
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chamartoli (1.1 nm)
Binganwan (1.6 nm)
Simuria (1.9 nm)
Hulasitola (1.0 nm)
Jamdali Miantola (1.2 nm)
Kita Chauhattar (1.5 nm)
Hathitola (1.5 nm)
Haldichhapra (1.7 nm)
Dudhaila (1.8 nm)
Ramnagar (1.8 nm)
Maner (1.9 nm)
Rasulpur (2.0 nm)
Patila (0.7 nm)
Rambad (0.8 nm)
Suarmarwa (1.2 nm)
Tauktola (1.3 nm)
Rauttola (1.7 nm)
Kutchauriatola (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 4 nm S 156
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 13 nm E 109 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 37 nm N 42
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 55 nm S 174 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 85 nm N 42 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Ganges Basin
4.1 nm NW Arrah–Chhapra Bridge
5.8 nm SW Koilwar
6.5 nm S Bihta railway station
6.6 nm SW Koilwar Bridge
8.1 nm NW Jai Prakash University
9.1 nm NE Dighwara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:05 2016