Ramnagar, India Page

Other names: Rāmnagar

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6845 Longitude 84.8741 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 4N Long (DMS) 84° 52' 27E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148165

Weather Charts


Ramnagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramnagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramnagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Haldichhapra
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhawaniatola (1.7 nm)
Rampur (1.8 nm)
Jamunipur (0.4 nm)
Naukatola (0.6 nm)
Mangarpal (0.9 nm)
Bariatola (0.7 nm)
Mangarpal (0.8 nm)
Haldichhapra (1.0 nm)
Nakutola (0.9 nm)
Mahabirtola (1.8 nm)
Lilkanttola (2.0 nm)
Kita Chauhattar (0.5 nm)
Dudhaila (0.6 nm)
Jamdali Miantola (1.1 nm)
Hathitola (1.1 nm)
Chhiattar (1.5 nm)
Hulasitola (1.6 nm)
Rasulpur (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 5 nm S 174
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 12 nm E 115 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 35 nm N 42
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 56 nm S 175 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 83 nm N 42 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Ganges Basin
4.1 nm NW Arrah–Chhapra Bridge
7.4 nm S Bihta railway station
7.4 nm SW Koilwar
7.3 nm E Dighwara
8.0 nm NW Jai Prakash University
8.2 nm SW Koilwar Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:48 2016